COMMITTEE

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Tayfur Öztürk(chair)Middle East Technical University, Ankara

Hatem  Akbulut, Sakarya University, Sakarya

Branimir Banov, Institute of Electrochemistry and Energy Systems, IEES-BAS, Sofia

Ayşe Bayrakçeken, Ataturk University, Erzurum

Rezan Demir-Çakan , Gebze Technical University, Kocaeli

Crina Ilea, CMR Prototech AS,Bergen, Norway

Jasmina Grbovic-Novakovic, Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences, Belgrade

Ruth İmnadze, Tbilisi State University, Tbilisi

Dragana Jugovic, Inst Tech Sci SASA, Belgrade

Şaban Patat,  Erciyes University, Kayseri

Eteri Qachibaia,   Tbilisi State University

SCIENTIFIC  COMMITTEE

 

Mustafa Anık, Osmangazi University, Turkey

José Ramón  Ares, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Spain

Francois Beguin, Poznan University of Technology,  Poland

Fermin Cuevas, ICMPE/CNRS, France

C. Ozgur Colpan, Dokuz Eylul University,Turkey

Hiroshi Inoue,  Osaka Prefecture University, Japan

Sergey Mitrokhin  Moscow State University, Russia

Amelia  Montone,  ENEA, Italy

Dag Noreus,  Stockholm University, Sweden

Saim Özkar, Middle East Technical University, Turkey

Luca  Pasquini,  University of Bologna, Italy

Volodymyr Yartys,  IFE, Norway

Rachid Yazami, Nanyang Technological University,  Singapore

Suha  Yazıcı TUBITAK Marmara Research Center, Turkey

SUMMER SCHOOL COMMITTEE

Tayfur Ozturk, Middle East Technical University, Turkey

Y Eren Kalay, Middle East Technical University, Turkey

Meltem Sezen, Sabancı University,Turkey

Burak Ülgüt, Bilkent University

H. Emrah Ünalan, Middle East Technical University, Turkey

ADVISORY BOARD 

Ali Ata, Gebze Technical University

Ibrahim Dinçer, University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada

İnci Eroğlu,  Middle East Technical University, Ankara

Davut Uzun, Energy Institute, TUBİTAK Marmara Research Center , Kocaeli

Yuda Yürüm, Sabancı University, Istanbul

Honorary Members

Mustafa Doruk, Middle East Technical University

T. Nejat Veziroglu, International Association of Hydrogen Energy

Reklamlar